US Letter · Round

1.67" round labels

1 sheet in this size: SheetLabels.com SL107. Each one has a free Word and PDF template, and each sheet holds 24 labels.

1.67" round measurements

Label size1.67" × 1.67"
In millimetres42.4 mm × 42.4 mm
ShapeRound
Labels per sheet24 (4 across × 6 down on SL107)
PaperUS Letter
The SL107 sheet to scale.

Sheets in this size

BrandCodeLabels per sheetPaperTop and left marginAlso sold asFree template
SheetLabels.com SL107 24 (4 × 6) US Letter 0.51" (12.9 mm) top, 0.41" (10.5 mm) left 5293 Word · PDF

What fits on one 1.67" round label

Estimates for this size. Check them on a test page.

Font sizeLinesCharacters per line
10 pt514
12 pt412

How many sheets do I need?

Divide your number of labels by the labels per sheet, and round up.

Labels24 per sheet
503
1005
25011
50021

What to use 1.67" round labels for

Round stickers, seals and jar labels.

Other sizes close to this one

Questions about 1.67" round labels

The SL107 sheet holds 24 1.67" round labels: 4 across and 6 down.

At 10 pt, about 5 lines of up to 14 characters. At 12 pt, about 4 lines of up to 12. These are estimates, so check them on a test page first.

5 sheets, because each sheet holds 24. For 250 labels you need 11.
Ready to print 1.67" round labels?
Paste your list, see every label, then print at 100%.
Make 1.67" round labels